Crypto Price Prediction

Jasmy Coin Price Prediction For 2024, 2025-2030

INSIDE THIS ARTICLE

This article delves into the potential future value of Jasmy (JASMY), a cryptocurrency targeting a revolution in data ownership and monetization. By analyzing market trends, expert opinions, and technical indicators, we aim to provide a comprehensive forecast for JASMY’s price in the coming years, from 2024 to 2030. Read the post till the end to know more details on Jasmy Coin Price Prediction in 2024, 2025-2030, which will help you in terms of investment.

Overview Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2024 to 2030

  • As of February 28, 2024, the current value of the Jasmy Crypto token is $0.0008.
  • The Jasmy Coin Fear and Greed Index is 72% (Greed).  
  • Investing in The Jasmy crypto Coin is ideal when the market has been fearful for a long time and selling when the value is at its peak.
  • The all-time high value of the Jasmy Crypto coin was $4.79 on February 16, 2021.
  • The all-time low value of Jasmy Crypto was $0.00275 on December 29, 2021.
  •  Our prediction for the Jasmy Crypto Coin (using the LSTM model) till the end of 2024 will be the maximum value of $0.0067113875 and may drop to a minimum value of $0.0035256192.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction Monthly Table for 2024

2024Maximum ValueAverage ValueMinimum Value
January0.00539597780.00464288240.0035256192
February0.00618892770.00585091950.0054238252
March0.00650965280.00636231010.0062008821
April0.00662921370.00657540330.0065157712
May0.00667927880.00665935640.0066322987
June0.00669894830.00669183350.0066804937
July0.0067070210.00670406640.0066993423
August0.0067099310.00670876070.0067071356
September0.00671089810.00671046510.0067099677
October0.00671123570.00671108630.0067109158
November0.00671134750.00671130370.0067112437
December0.00671138750.00671137540.0067113494

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction Yearly Table From 2025-2030

YearMaximum ValueAverage ValueMinimum Value
20240.0067113875410.0064203329380.003525619162
20250.0067113987170.0067113968540.006711388007
20260.0067113991830.006711397320.006711394992
20270.0067113987170.006711397320.006711395457
20280.0067113987170.0067113968540.006711395923
20290.0067113991830.006711397320.006711395923
20300.0067113987170.006711397320.006711395457

What Changes Can Jasmy Crypto Make in the Future?

Predicting future changes with certainty is difficult, but here are some potential changes Jasmy Crypto (JASMY) could make.

Product and Service improvement

  • Expanding data marketplace: Jasmy could expand its data marketplace by adding more data providers and consumers, increasing the available data types, and improving data accessibility and security.
  • Developing new applications: Jasmy might create new applications that leverage its data infrastructure, such as personalized advertising, data-driven loyalty programs, or secure data storage solutions.
  • Integrating with other platforms: Jasmy could integrate with other blockchain platforms to increase interoperability and reach a wider audience.

Strategic Development

  • Partnerships: Jasmy could forge strategic alliances with other companies in various industries, such as healthcare, finance, or logistics, to expand its reach and utilize its data infrastructure.
  • Global Expansion: Jasmy might focus on international expansion by targeting new markets and adhering to regional regulations.
  • Compliance and Regulatory Focus: With evolving regulations surrounding cryptocurrency and data privacy, Jasmy could prioritize compliance and adapt its platform to meet regulatory requirements in various jurisdictions.

Technological Advancement

  •  Improved scalability: Jasmy might invest in scalability solutions to handle an increasing user base and data traffic.
  •   Integration with emerging technologies: Jasmy could explore integrating with emerging technologies like artificial intelligence or the Internet of Things (IoT) to enhance its data management capabilities.
  • Security enhancements: As cybersecurity threats evolve, Jasmy could continuously improve its security protocols to safeguard user data and platform integrity.

Remembering these are potential changes based on current trends and Jasmy’s stated goals is essential. Various factors will influence the changes implemented, including market conditions, technological advancements, competition, and regulatory landscape.

Why Jasmy Crypto in 2024?

Deciding whether to invest in Jasmy Crypto (JASMY) in 2024 involves considering potential benefits against significant risks. Here’s a breakdown of both sides to help you form your opinion.

Potential Benefits

  • Early adoption potential: As a relatively new project compared to established players, Jasmy could offer an opportunity for early entry into a growing market for data ownership and privacy solutions.
  • Unique value proposition: Jasmy focuses on data democratization and giving users control over their data, which could resonate with individuals concerned about data privacy.
  • Strategic partnerships: Jasmy has established partnerships with various companies, indicating industry recognition and the potential for future collaborations.

Significant Risks

  • Market volatility: The cryptocurrency market is highly volatile, and JASMY’s price could fluctuate significantly, meaning you could lose a substantial portion of your investment.
  • Limited track record: Jasmy is still a relatively young project with little track record, making it difficult to assess its future potential.
  • Competition: The space for data ownership and privacy solutions is crowded with established and emerging players, making it challenging for Jasmy to stand out and attract users.
  • Regulatory uncertainty: The evolving regulatory landscape surrounding cryptocurrency and data privacy could challenge Jasmy’s development and operations.

Additional Considerations

  • Conduct thorough research: Before making any investment decisions, it’s crucial to conduct thorough research on Jasmy, its technology, its team, and the overall cryptocurrency market.
  • Understand the risks: Investing in any cryptocurrency carries significant risks. Only invest what you can afford to lose, and never base your investment decisions solely on someone else’s advice.
  • Stay informed: Keep up with the latest developments in the cryptocurrency market and Jasmy’s progress by following their official channels.  

What is the Future of Jasmy Crypto?

When it comes to the future of Jasmy Crypto coin, we can analyze current trends and goals to discuss potential scenarios for its future. Let’s know more details.

Promising Factors

  • Growing demand for data ownership: As individuals become increasingly aware of the value of their data, Jasmy’s focus on data democratization could gain traction.
  • Potential for broader adoption: If Jasmy successfully expands its data marketplace, integrates with other platforms, and establishes strategic partnerships, it could reach a wider user base.
  • Technological advancements: Jasmy could leverage emerging technologies like AI and IoT to enhance its data management capabilities further and attract new users.

Challenges to Overcome

  •  Competition: The space for data ownership and privacy solutions is highly competitive, and Jasmy needs to innovate and differentiate itself to stand out continuously.
  • Regulatory uncertainty: The evolving regulatory landscape surrounding cryptocurrency and data privacy could challenge Jasmy’s operations and user adoption.
  • Limited track record: As a relatively new project, Jasmy needs to prove its long-term viability and build trust with users and potential partners.

Possible Future Scenarios

  • Thriving platform: If Jasmy overcomes challenges and successfully addresses the growing demand for user-controlled data solutions, it could evolve into a successful platform with a valuable data marketplace and broad user base.
  • Niche player: Jasmy could carve out a niche in the market by focusing on specific data segments or partnerships but may have yet to experience significant mainstream adoption.
  • Struggle and potential decline: Jasmy needs to overcome competition regulatory hurdles or establish a strong value proposition to avoid difficulties and likely decline in the market.

The Use Cases of the Jasmy Crypto 

Jasmy Crypto (JASMY) has several critical use cases; let’s understand those in detail. 

Data Ownership and Control

  • Users can manage their data on the Jasmy platform, like a secure wallet or safe deposit box.
  • This allows them to decide which companies or applications can access their data and under what conditions.
  • This fosters data sovereignty, giving individuals more control over their digital footprint and enabling them to monetize their data.

Secure Data Transactions

  • Jasmy’s blockchain technology ensures secure and transparent data transactions.
  • This means data exchanges can occur without the risk of tampering or unauthorized access.
  • This feature benefits data providers (individuals) and data consumers (companies) by offering trust and security within the ecosystem.

Data Monetization

  • Individuals can choose to share their data with companies or applications and earn JASMY tokens in return.
  • This allows users to benefit financially from the value of their data without losing ownership or control.
  • Companies can access valuable data for various purposes, such as market research, product development, and personalized advertising while offering compensation to users.

Data Marketplace

  • Jasmy aims to create a decentralized data marketplace where individuals and organizations can buy, sell, and access various data types.
  • This marketplace facilitates efficient data exchange while ensuring secure and transparent transactions.
  • The Jasmy platform is a trusted intermediary, facilitating data exchange and ensuring adherence to established rules and regulations.

Developer Ecosystem

  •  Jasmy aims to foster a developer ecosystem by providing tools and resources for building applications utilizing its data infrastructure.
  • This allows developers to create innovative applications and services that leverage the power of user-controlled data and benefit from the Jasmy ecosystem.

Candle Stick Representation of Jasmy

Jasmy Coin Price Prediction

Coin Market Cap View 

Jasmy Coin Price Prediction

Jasmy Crypto Monthly Price Prediction for 2024

Our crypto Expert analysis predicts the maximum Jasmy Crypto price prediction (using the LSTM Model) in 2024 may reach around $0.0067113875, and the lower value will be around $0.0035356192. The average trading value of Graph will be approximately $0.005002345.

Monthly Model Performance 

jasmy crypto price

Below, we have provided the monthly price prediction for Jasmy Crypto Coin 2024, which might be helpful for you.  

jasmy coin price prediction

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for February

The Jasmy Crypto Coin price prediction for February 2024 may reach the maximum value of $0.0061889277 and go down to $0.0054238252. The average value will be $0.0058509195.  

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for March

Our research team predicts the highest value of the Jasmy Crypto coin in March 2024 will be around $0.0065096528, which may go down to $ 0.0062008821. The average trading value will be $0.0063623101.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for April

We assume the highest value of the Jasmy Crypto coin in April 2024 to be around $0.0066292137, which may be down to $0.0065157712. The average trading value will be $0.0065754033.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for May

Our crypto market research team predicts the value of the Jasmy Crypto token in May 2024 will reach the maximum value of $0.0066792788, and the lower value may be around $0.0066322987. The average value will touch $0.0066593564.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for June

We expect the Jasmy Crypto coin token to reach its highest value of $0.0066989483 in June. It may touch the lower value of $0.0066804937. The average value will stay around $0.0066918335.  

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for July

According to our research team, the Jasmy Crypto token will reach the highest value of $0.0067070210 and the lowest value of $0.0066993423 in July. The average value will be around $0.0067040664.  

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for August

The prediction of the Jasmy Crypto coin for August 2024 will be the highest value of $0.0067099310, which may touch down to $0.0067071356. The average value will be around $0.0067087607.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction for September

We predict the Jasmy Crypto coin value will reach the maximum of $0.0067108981 and may go down to $0.0067099677 in September 2024. The average value will be $0.0067104651.

Jasmy Coin Price Prediction for October

For October 2024, our prediction for the Jasmy coin’s peak value will be around $0.0067112357, which may be down to $0.0067109158. The average value will be around $0.0067110863.

Jasmy Coin Price Prediction for November

The maximum value of the Jasmy coin for November 2024 will be around $0.0067113475, which may be down to $0.0067112437. The average value will be around $0.0067113037.

Jasmy Coin Price Prediction for December

Our research team predicts that the Jasmy coin may reach a maximum value of $0.0067113875 and be down to $0.0067113494 by December 2024. The average trading value will be $0.0067113754.

Methodology

  • The dataset for Jasmy (JASMY-USD), spanning from December 20, 2021, to February 20, 2024, has been meticulously compiled from Yahoo Finance, as it contains a vast array of historical pricing and market data, empowering in-depth analysis and forecasting.
  • Leveraging the Long Short Term Memory (LSTM) model, our forecasting of Jasmy (JASMY-USD) prices has been conducted with meticulous precision, projecting trends and price fluctuations up to the year 2024. This methodology is highly esteemed for its effectiveness in capturing underlying patterns within time-series data.
  • Harnessing the inherent advantages of LSTM, tailored for precise analysis, the model adeptly focuses on recent data trends.
  • To ensure a comprehensive one-year projection, forecasting periods have been strategically set at 365 days, enabling a thorough examination of market trends and insights into potential price movements.
  • Following the forecasting process, outcomes have been meticulously categorized into monthly segments, facilitating a detailed analysis of price movements and distinguishing between High, Low, and Average values for each month.
  • To enhance interpretability, graphical representations have been employed. These visualizations provide a comprehensive overview of forecasted trends, aiding in pattern identification and fostering a deep understanding of market dynamics for the upcoming year.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction From 2025-2030

We have given the Jasmy Crypto price predictions from 2025 to 2030 using the LSTM model. This data will assist you with future investment in Jasmy coin. Let’s understand the predicted value of this coin for the next few years.

Yearly Model Performance 

jasmy coin price prediction

Yearly Predicted Stacked Column Chart

jasmy coin price prediction

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2025

As per our crypto market analysis, the peak value of Jasmy crypto price in 2025 will be around $0.006711398717016, which may reach a lower value of $0.006711388006806. The average trading value will be $0.006711396854371.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2026

Our prediction of the Jasmy Crypto token 2026 may touch the highest value of $0.006711399182677, and the lower value may be around $0.006711394991726. The average trading value will be around $0.006711397320032.  

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2027

Our prediction on the Jasmy coin price in 2027 might be unbelievable. This year, the Jasmy Crypto coin may touch the highest value of $0.006711398717016, and the lower value may be around $0.006711395457387. The average trading value will be around $0.006711397320032.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2028

We predict the Jasmy Crypto coin may reach the maximum value of $0.006711398717016 and the lowest value of $0.006711395923048in the 2028 calendar year. The average value will be around $0.006711396854371.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2029

Our market analysis data expects that the highest value of the Jasmy Crypto coin may reach $0.006711399182677, and it may touch the lowest value of $0.006711395923048 in 2029. The average trading value of this coin will be around $0.006711397320032.

Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction 2030

Our crypto analyst team predicts that the maximum Jasmy Crypto coin price will be around $0.006711398717016, and the lower value may be around $0.006711395457387 in 2030. The average value will be about $0.006711397320032.

Methodology

  • The dataset for Jasmy (JASMY-USD), spanning from December 20, 2021, to February 20, 2024, has been meticulously compiled from Yahoo Finance, providing a rich source of historical pricing and market data essential for thorough analysis and forecasting.
  • Leveraging the Long Short Term Memory (LSTM) model, our forecasting of Jasmy (JASMY-USD) prices has been conducted with meticulous precision, projecting trends and price fluctuations up to the year 2024. This methodology is highly esteemed for its effectiveness in capturing underlying patterns within time-series data.
  • Harnessing the inherent advantages of LSTM, tailored for precise analysis, the model adeptly focuses on recent data trends.
  • To ensure a comprehensive projection, forecasting periods have been extended to 2190 days, providing a thorough examination of market trends and insights into potential price movements over a span of six years.
  • Following the forecasting process, outcomes have been meticulously categorised into monthly segments, facilitating a detailed analysis of price movements and distinguishing between High, Low, and Average values for each month.
  • To enhance interpretability, graphical representations have been employed. These visualisations provide a comprehensive overview of forecasted trends, aiding in pattern identification and fostering a deep understanding of market dynamics for the entire forecasting period.

FAQs on Jasmy Crypto Price Prediction

Here, we have answered some critical questions that might create doubts. So, read this part carefully.

Q. What is the current price of Jasmy Crypto (JASMY)?

As of today, February 28, 2024, the price of Jasmy Crypto (JASMY) is approximately $0.0008.

Q. Is investing in Jasmy based on price predictions a good idea?

Investing in any cryptocurrency, including Jasmy, carries significant risks. Price predictions are not guarantees of future performance, and the market is subject to unforeseen events and fluctuations.

Q. What factors could influence the future price of Jasmy?

Several factors which could influence the future price of Jasmy which are like

  • The success of the data marketplace
  • Team performance and development roadmap
  • Evolving regulations surrounding cryptocurrency and data privacy
  • Market competition
  • Implementation 

Conclusion

While this article explores potential future scenarios for Jasmy Coin (JASMY) based on various factors, it’s crucial to remember that predicting cryptocurrency prices is fundamentally unclear due to their volatile nature. This information will help you understand this coin’s potential future growth. Our post will help you know Jasmy Coin thoroughly. Remember to share your thoughts with us. Thanks.